video & photo

PRIVACY POLICY DEL SITO www.wideangle.it

In questa pagina si descrivono le modalità di gestione del sito in riferimento al trattamento dei dati personali degli utenti che lo consultano.

Si tratta di un'informativa che è resa anche ai sensi dell'art. 13 del d.lg. n. 196/2003 - Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali a coloro che interagiscono con i servizi web della Wideangle , accessibili per via telematica a partire dall'indirizzo: www.wideangle.it corrispondente alla pagina iniziale del sito ufficiale Wideangle

L'informativa è resa solo per il sito www.wideangle.it e non anche per altri siti web eventualmente consultati dall'utente tramite link.

L'informativa si ispira anche alla Raccomandazione n. 2/2001 che le autorità europee per la protezione dei dati personali, riunite nel Gruppo istituito dall'art. 29 della direttiva n. 95/46/CE, hanno adottato il 17 maggio 2001 per individuare alcuni requisiti minimi per la raccolta di dati personali on-line, e, in particolare, le modalità, i tempi e la natura delle informazioni che i titolari del trattamento devono fornire agli utenti quando questi si collegano a pagine web, indipendentemente dagli scopi del collegamento.


IL "TITOLARE" DEL TRATTAMENTO

A seguito della consultazione di questo sito possono essere trattati dati relativi a persone identificate o identificabili.
Il "Titolare" del loro trattamento è la Wideangle , Via San Mattia 24 - 37128 VERONA - Italia .

LUOGO DI TRATTAMENTO DEI DATI

I Dati sono trattati presso le sedi operative del Titolare ed in ogni altro luogo in cui le parti coinvolte nel trattamento siano localizzate. Per ulteriori informazioni, contatta il Titolare.


TIPI DI DATI TRATTATI

Dati di navigazione

I sistemi informatici e le procedure software preposte al funzionamento di questo sito web acquisiscono, nel corso del loro normale esercizio, alcuni dati personali la cui trasmissione è implicita nell'uso dei protocolli di comunicazione di Internet.

Si tratta di informazioni che non sono raccolte per essere associate a interessati identificati, ma che per loro stessa natura potrebbero, attraverso elaborazioni ed associazioni con dati detenuti da terzi, permettere di identificare gli utenti.

In questa categoria di dati rientrano gli indirizzi IP o i nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dagli utenti che si connettono al sito, gli indirizzi in notazione URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) delle risorse richieste, l'orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato nel sottoporre la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ottenuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta data dal server (buon fine, errore, ecc.) ed altri parametri relativi al sistema operativo e all'ambiente informatico dell'utente.

Questi dati vengono utilizzati al solo fine di ricavare informazioni statistiche anonime sull'uso del sito e per controllarne il corretto funzionamento e vengono cancellati immediatamente dopo l'elaborazione. I dati potrebbero essere utilizzati per l'accertamento di responsabilità in caso di ipotetici reati informatici ai danni del sito: salva questa eventualità, allo stato i dati sui contatti web non persistono per più di sette giorni.

Dati forniti volontariamente dall'utente

L'invio facoltativo, esplicito e volontario di posta elettronica agli indirizzi indicati su questo sito comporta la successiva acquisizione dell'indirizzo del mittente, necessario per rispondere alle richieste, nonché degli eventuali altri dati personali inseriti nella missiva.
Specifiche informative di sintesi verranno progressivamente riportate o visualizzate nelle pagine del sito predisposte per particolari servizi a richiesta.


FACOLTATIVITA' DEL CONFERIMENTO DEI DATI

A parte quanto specificato per i dati di navigazione, l'utente è libero di fornire i dati personali riportati nei moduli di richiesta o comunque indicati in contatti con l'azienda per sollecitare l'invio della newsletter, di materiale informativo o di altre comunicazioni.
Il loro mancato conferimento può comportare l'impossibilità di ottenere quanto richiesto.

Per completezza va ricordato che in alcuni casi (non oggetto dell'ordinaria gestione di questo sito) l'Autorità può richiedere notizie e informazioni ai sensi dell'articolo 157 del Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali, ai fini del controllo sul trattamento dei dati personali. In questi casi la risposta è obbligatoria a pena di sanzione amministrativa.


MODALITA' DEL TRATTAMENTO

I dati personali sono trattati con strumenti automatizzati per il tempo strettamente necessario a conseguire gli scopi per cui sono stati raccolti.
Specifiche misure di sicurezza sono osservate per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti ed accessi non autorizzati.


DIRITTI DEGLI INTERESSATI

I soggetti cui si riferiscono i dati personali hanno il diritto in qualunque momento di ottenere la conferma dell'esistenza o meno dei medesimi dati e di conoscerne il contenuto e l'origine, verificarne l'esattezza o chiederne l'integrazione o l'aggiornamento, oppure la rettificazione (articolo 7 del Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali).

Ai sensi del medesimo articolo si ha il diritto di chiedere la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, nonché di opporsi in ogni caso, per motivi legittimi, al loro trattamento.

Le richieste vanno rivolte:

- via e-mail, all'indirizzo: info@wideangle.it

- oppure via posta, al seguente indirizzo: Wideangle , Via San Mattia 24 - 37128 VERONA - Italia


COOKIES

I cookie sono brevi frammenti di testo (lettere e/o numeri) che permettono al server web di memorizzare sul client (il browser) informazioni da riutilizzare nel corso della medesima visita al sito (cookie di sessione) o in seguito, anche a distanza di giorni (cookie persistenti). I cookie vengono memorizzati, in base alle preferenze dell'utente, dal singolo browser sullo specifico dispositivo utilizzato (computer, tablet, smartphone).

Tecnologie similari, come, ad esempio, web beacon, GIF trasparenti e tutte le forme di storage locale introdotte con HTML5, sono utilizzabili per raccogliere informazioni sul comportamento dell'utente e sull'utilizzo dei servizi.

Nel seguito di questo documento faremo riferimento ai cookie e a tutte le tecnologie similari utilizzando semplicemente il termine "cookie".

Tipologie di cookie

In base alle caratteristiche e all'utilizzo dei cookie possiamo distinguere diverse categorie:

Cookie strettamente necessari.
Si tratta di cookie indispensabili per il corretto funzionamento del sito e sono utilizzati per gestire il login e l'accesso alle funzioni riservate del sito. La durata dei cookie è strettamente limitata alla sessione di lavoro (chiuso il browser vengono cancellati). La parte pubblica del sito resta normalmente utilizzabile.

Cookie di analisi e prestazioni.
Sono cookie utilizzati per raccogliere e analizzare il traffico e l'utilizzo del sito in modo anonimo. Questi cookie, pur senza identificare l'utente, consentono, per esempio, di rilevare se il medesimo utente torna a collegarsi in momenti diversi. Permettono inoltre di monitorare il sistema e migliorarne le prestazioni e l'usabilità. La disattivazione di tali cookie può essere eseguita senza alcuna perdita di funzionalità.

Cookie di profilazione.
Si tratta di cookie permanenti utilizzati per identificare (in modo anonimo e non) le preferenze dell'utente e migliorare la sua esperienza di navigazione. Il sito www.wideangle.it non utilizza cookie di questo tipo.

Cookie di terze parti

Visitando un sito web si possono ricevere cookie sia dal sito visitato ("proprietari"), sia da siti gestiti da altre organizzazioni ("terze parti"). Un esempio notevole è rappresentato dalla presenza dei "social plugin" per Facebook, Twitter, Google+ e LinkedIn. Si tratta di parti della pagina visitata generate direttamente dai suddetti siti ed integrati nella pagina del sito ospitante. L'utilizzo più comune dei social plugin è finalizzato alla condivisione dei contenuti sui social network.

La presenza di questi plugin comporta la trasmissione di cookie da e verso tutti i siti gestiti da terze parti. La gestione delle informazioni raccolte da "terze parti" è disciplinata dalle relative informative cui si prega di fare riferimento. Per garantire una maggiore trasparenza e comodità, si riportano qui di seguito gli indirizzi web delle diverse informative e delle modalità per la gestione dei cookie.

Facebook informativa: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies

Facebook (configurazione): accedere al proprio account. Sezione privacy.

Twitter informative: https://support.twitter.com/articles/2017051

Twitter (configurazione): https://twitter.com/settings/security

Linkedin informativa: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy

Linkedin (configurazione): https://www.linkedin.com/settings/

Google+ informativa: http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/

Google+ (configurazione): http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/managing/

Google Analytics

L'utente può disabilitare in modo selettivo l'azione di Google Analytics installando sul proprio browser la componente di opt-out fornito da Google. Per disabilitare l'azione di Google Analytics, si rinvia al link di seguito indicato: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Durata dei cookie

Alcuni cookie (cookie di sessione) restano attivi solo fino alla chiusura del browser o all'esecuzione del comando di logout. Altri cookie "sopravvivono" alla chiusura del browser e sono disponibili anche in successive visite dell'utente.

Questi cookie sono detti persistenti e la loro durata è fissata dal server al momento della loro creazione. In alcuni casi è fissata una scadenza, in altri casi la durata è illimitata.
L'utente può decidere se accettare o meno i cookie utilizzando le impostazioni del proprio browser.

Attenzione: la disabilitazione totale o parziale dei cookie tecnici può compromettere l'utilizzo delle funzionalità del sito riservate agli utenti registrati. Al contrario, la fruibilità dei contenuti pubblici è possibile anche disabilitando completamente i cookie.

La disabilitazione dei cookie "terze parti" non pregiudica in alcun modo la navigabilità.

L'impostazione può essere definita in modo specifico per i diversi siti e applicazioni web. Inoltre i migliori browser consentono di definire impostazioni diverse per i cookie "proprietari" e per quelli di "terze parti".

A titolo di esempio, in Firefox, attraverso il menu Strumenti->Opzioni ->Privacy, è possibile accedere ad un pannello di controllo dove è possibile definire se accettare o meno i diversi tipi di cookie e procedere alla loro rimozione.

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html

Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT


PRIVATE POLICY OF THE WEB-SITE: www.wideangle.it

This page will describe management of our web site as regards processing the personal data of users that visit us.

This information is provided - also in pursuance of Section 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - to any entity having to do with the web-based services that are made available by Wideangle via electronic networks as from the following address: www.wideangle.it which corresponds to the official home page of Wideangle .

The information provided only applies to our web site and does not concern any web sites that may be visited by an user via external links.

The information provided is also based on the guidelines contained in Recommendation no. 2/2001, which was adopted on 17 May 2001 by the European data protection authorities within the Working Party set up under Article 29 of European Directive 95/46/EC in order to lay down minimum requirements for the collection of personal data on-line - especially with regard to arrangements, timing and contents of the information to be provided by data controllers to users visiting web pages for whatever purpose.


DATA CONTROLLER

Visiting this site may result into the processing of data concerning identified or identifiable persons.

The data controller is Wideangle with registered office .


PLACE WHERE DATA IS PROCESSED

The processing operations related to the web-based services that are made available via this website are carried out at the aforementioned office of the Ownerexclusively by technical staff in charge of said processing, or else by persons tasked with such maintenance activities as may be necessary from time to time.

For additional information please contact the web-site Owner.


CATEGORIES OF PROCESSED DATA

Navigation Data

The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols.

Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user identification per se after being processed and matched with data held by third parties.

This data category includes IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user's operating system and computer environment.

These data are only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning; they are erased immediately after being processed. The data might be used to establish liability in case computer crimes are committed against the website; except for this circumstance, any data on web contacts is currently retained for no longer than seven days.


DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY USERS

Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s).

Specific summary information notices will be shown and/or displayed on the pages that are used for providing services on demand.


OPTIONAL DATA PROVISION

Subject to the specifications made with regard to navigation data, users are free to provide the personal data either to be entered in the application forms submitted to the Office or referred to in contacting the Office to request delivery of information materials and other communications.

Failure to provide such data may entail the failure to be provided with the items requested.

For completeness, it should be recalled that in some cases – which are not the subject of the standard management of this website – our Authority may request information pursuant to Section 157(1) of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 with a view to supervising the processing of personal data. In these cases it is mandatory to comply under penalty of administrative penalties.


PROCESSING ARRANGEMENTS

Personal data is processed with automated means for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it has been collected.

Specific security measures are implemented to prevent the data from being lost, used unlawfully and/or inappropriately, and accessed without authorisation.


DATA SUBJECTS RIGHTS

Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified (Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).

The above Section also provides for the right to request erasure, anonymisation or blocking of any data that is processed in breach of the law as well as to object in all cases, on legitimate grounds, to processing of the data.

All requests should be emailed to: info@wideangle.it

by mail to: Wideangle , Via San Mattia 24 - 37128 VERONA - Italia


COOKIES

Cookies are short pieces of text (letters and / or numbers) that allow the web server to store on the client (browser) information to be reused during the same visit to the site (session cookies) or later, even after days (persistent cookies). Cookies are stored, according to user preferences from a single browser on the specific device being used (computer, tablet, smartphone).

Similar technologies, such as, for example, web beacons, clear GIFs and all forms of local storage introduced with HTML5, can be used to gather information on user behavior and use of services.

Below this document we will refer to cookies and in all similar technologies simply using the term "cookies".


TYPES OF COOKIES

Based on the characteristics and use of the cookies, we can distinguish several categories:

Cookies strictly necessary.
These cookies are essential for the proper functioning of the site and are used to manage the login and access to reserved functions of the site. The length of time for cookies is strictly limited to the working session (closed the browser are deleted). The public part of the site is normally used.

Cookies for analysis and performance.
Cookies are used to collect and analyze traffic and the use the site anonymously. These cookies, even without identifying the user, allow, for example, to detect if the same user returns to connect at different times. They also allow you to monitor the system and improve its performance and usability. The deactivation of these cookies can be executed without any loss of functionality.

Cookie profiling.
These are persistent cookies used to identify (anonymously or not) user preferences and improve your experience of navigation. The site www.wideangle.it does not use cookies of this type.


WHAT ARE THIRD PART COOKIES?

Visiting a website you may receive cookies from the site is visited ("owners"), either from websites maintained by other organizations ("third parties"). A notable example is the presence of "social plugin" for Facebook, Twitter, Google+ and LinkedIn. It is part of the page visited directly generated by these sites and integrated into site page host. The most common use of social plugin is aimed at sharing content on social networks.

The presence of these plugins involves the transmission of cookies to and from all sites operated by third parties. The management of the information collected by "third parties" shall be governed by the relevant information which please refer. To ensure greater transparency and convenience, are shown below the web addresses of different information and ways to manage cookies.

Facebook information: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

Facebook (configuration): access your account. Section privacy.

Twitter informations: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514

Twitter (configuration): https://twitter.com/settings/security

Linkedin information: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy

Linkedin ( configuration): https://www.linkedin.com/settings/

Google+ information: http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/

Google+ (configuration): http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/managing/


GOOGLE ANALYTICS

The user can selectively disable the action of Google Analytics installing on his own browser the component of the opt-out provided by Google. To disable the action of Google Analytics, please refer to the link below: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout


LENGTH OF TIME OF COOKIES

Some cookies (session cookies) remain active only until you close the browser or the execution of the command logout. Other cookies "survive" the closure of the browser and are also available in future visits.

These cookies are known as persistent and their duration is set by the server at the time of their creation. In some cases there is fixed a deadline, in other cases the duration is unlimited.
The user can decide whether to accept cookies using the settings on your browser.

ATTENTION: disabling all or part of the technical cookies may impair the use of the functionality of the site reserved for registered users. On the contrary, the usability of public content is also possible to completely disabling cookies.

Disabling cookies "third parties" does not affect in any way the navigability.

The setting can be defined specifically for different websites and web applications. Furthermore the best browsers allow you to define different settings for cookies "owners" and those of "third parties".

For example, in Firefox through the menu Tools > Options > Privacy, you can access a control panel where you can specify whether or not to accept the different types of cookies and remove them.

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html

Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT